Loading ... please wait.
National Rodeo Association
Contact Us
About
Hall of Fame
Rough Stock
Bull Ride
Saddle Ride
Bareback Ride
Senior Bull Ride
Novice Bull Ride
Bullock Ride
Time Events
Rope & Tie
Steer Wrestling
Team Roping - Header
Team Roping - Heeler
Barrel Race
Breakaway Roping
Steer Undecorating
Juniors
Junior Barrel Race
Junior Breakaway Roping
Junior Bull Ride
Junior Steer Ride
Poddy Ride
Bucking Stock
Bucking Stock - Bulls
Bucking Stock - Saddle Horse
Bucking Stock - Bareback Horse
Bucking Stock - U15 Mini Bull Ride
Bucking Stock - U12 Mini Bull Ride
Rodeo Queen & Princess
Rodeo Queens
Fundraiser Rodeo Queens
Rodeo Princess
Junior Rodeo Princess
All-Round Men
All-Round Ladies
Bull Fighters
Pick Up Man
Membership
Membership
Life Members
Contact Us
History
NRA Directors
Endorsed Officials
Animal Welfare
NRA Juniors Information
Rodeo Queen & Princess
Sponsors
Newsletters
Lost and Found
Calendar
Current Events Calendar
2024 Season Calendar
Previous Calendars
Standings
Current Standings up to 13.04.24
Junior Rodeo Series Up To Warwick 1/01/2024
Imbil Bull Broncs Barrels Buckle Series
J & J Rodeo Series
Documents
Central Entries
Draws & Results
Judges Sheets
2024
2023
2022
2020/21
2019
2018
2017
Rodeo Results
2024
2023
2022
2020/21
2019
2018
2017
Draws and Programs
Merchandise
Facebook
Book Tickets
My Account
Register
Login
Team Roping - Heeler
Team Roping Heeler Champions
Team Roping Heeler Runner Up Champions
Team Roping Heeler Finals Champions
Team Roping Rookie Champions
2023
John Osborne Jnr
2023
Steve Augustin
2023
John Osborne Jnr
2023
Dane Vane Peperzeel
2022
Jesse Townsend
2022
Cody Granger
2022
Cody Granger
2022
Dylan Corbet
2020/2021
Jesse Townsend
2020/2021
Coben Ayers
2020/2021
Darren Milburn
2020/2021
Luke Podham
2019
Steve Augustin
2019
Chris Meyer
2019
Chris Meyer
2019
Wyce McPhee
2018
Cody Granger
2018
Lee Dickinson
2018
Cody Granger
2018
Maddix Lovett
2017
Heath Kimber
2017
Steve Augustin
2017
Murray Whitwell
2017
Cody Granger
2016
Jesse Townsend
2016
Steve Augustin
2016
Marcus Jones
2015
Thomas Whitwell
2015
Josh Green
2015
Josh Green
2014
Steve Augustin
2014
Steve Sutherland / David Liaver
2014
Steve Sutherland
2013
David Liaver
2013
Thomas Whitwell
2013
David Liaver
2012
Jesse Townsend
2012
Murray Whitwell
2012
Terry McHugh
2011
Jason Fedrick
2011
Mark Knox
2011
Jason Fedrick
2010
Mark Knox
2010
Glen Perkins
2010
Glen Perkins
2009
Terry McHugh
2009
Alan Flood
2009
Steve Doneathy
2008
Glen Perkins
2008
Lee Dickinson
2008
(Only 2 Rounds)
2007
Ross Ballard
2007
Steve Doneathy
2007
(Only 2 Rounds)
2006
Steve Sutherland
2006
Ross Ballard
2006
Steve Sutherland
2005
Mark Knox
2005
Ross Ballard
2005
----
2004
Mark Knox
2004
Glen Perkins
2004
Mark Knox
2003
Mark Knox
2003
Jason Fedrick
2002
Mark Knox
2002
Lee Kimber
2001
Steve Sutherland
2001
Bruce Birch / Jason McPhee
2000
Steve Sutherland
2000
Ian Augustin
1999
Lee Kimber
1999
Mark Knox
1998
Lee Kimber
1998
Jason Fedrick
1997
John Osborne Jnr
1997
Lee Kimber
1997
Jason Fedrick
1996
Alan Knox
1996
John Osborne
1996
Akan Knox
1995
Mark Knox
1995
Murray Whitwell
1994
Allan Flood
1994
Michael McPhee
1993
Murray Whitwell
1993
Allan Flood
1992
Mark Knox
1992
Glen Perkins/Dave Fullerton/Murray Whitwell
1991
Pat O'Halloran
1991
Allan Knox
Monto Show
Saturday 27.Apr
Baryulgil Fine Flower Campdraft
Saturday 4.May
The Gem Hotel
Saturday 4.May
Mt Morgan
Sunday 5.May
Dayboro
Sunday 5.May
Mundubbera Show
Saturday 11.May
Nambour Rodeo
Saturday 11.May
Brookfield Show
Friday 17.May
Ipswich Show
Friday 17.May