NRA Endorsed Officials

JUDGES - Open
Scott Augustin Lockyer Waters 0460 608 337
Steve Augustin Clarendon 0407 140 117
Graham Browne Glenore Grove 0419 725 861
Brad Cavanagh Kingaroy 0428 176 062
Steven Coyne Rockhampton 0419 028 160
Steve Doneathy Woodford 0417 643 078
Tom Durbidge Glenore Grove 0428 661 308
Mick Foxlee Mulgowie 0418 853 793
Josh Green Takura 0428 258 872
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Marcus Jones Glamorganvale 0412 341 113
Will Kelly Postmans Ridge 0407 703 804 
Peter O'Connor Chambers Flat 0412 370 812
Terry O'Neill Caboolture 0417 078 615
Gavin Tickle Alton Downs 0488 580 730
Andrew White Toogoolawah 0414 659 519
Murray Whitwell Mt Tarampa 0427 731 939
JUDGES – Rough Stock Only
Harry Bridges Cooroibah 0419 375 044
Steve Browne Sheldon 0423 111 070
Peter Joliffe Amby 0437 922 508
David Kennedy Kyogle 0428 323 438
Dave Phipps Wooroolin 0417 634 853
Rick Ruhland Lower Mt Walker 0417 396 193
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073
Troy Welsh Beaudesert 0427 101 511
JUDGES – Time Events Only
Daryl (Doc) Cavanagh Toorbul 07 5498 8312
Tommy Leeson (Barrier Only) Warwick 0413 515 660
Katie Vaughan (Flag Only) Booyal 0439 784 282

 

TIME KEEPERS - Open
Peta Browne Glenore Grove 0421 149 522
Nicole Cavanagh Toorbul 0438 833 438
Kylie Chapman Meldale 0413 734 470
Bobbi-Jo Clem Gympie 0438 311 081
Kristy Cranston Spring Creek 0457 500 070
Stacey Freeman Burpengary East 0406 536 017
Kim Gallaway Applethorpe 0432 686 248
Shelley Harrison Morayfield 0413 294 822
Bianca Mason Lanefield 0413 790 965
Cheyenne Mundey Pittsworth 0400 183 598
Tara Lovett Taroom 0488 735 111
Lainey Roberts Glenvale 0439 673 830
Tammy Stapleton Thagoona 0428 790 505
TIME KEEPERS - Rough Stock Only 
Joanne Jones Glamorganvale 0412 341 114

 

CHUTE BOSSES - Open
Graham Browne Glenore Grove 0419 725 861
Daryl (Doc) Cavanagh Toorbul 07 5498 8312
Taran Chirgwin Calliope 0421 280 350
Chris Christensen Bororen 0408 133 344
Lee Collett Oakey 0457 126 737
Steve Doneathy Woodford 0417 643 078
Tom Durbidge Glenore Grove 0428 661 308
Josh Green Takura 0428 258 872
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Lane Heaton Kumbia 0498 749 817
Darren Janke Jondaryan 0499 843 642
Dale Jones Woodford 0408 283 383
Marcus Jones  Glanmorganvale 0412 341 113
Nash Jones Glanmorganvale 0431 558 711
Will Kelly Postmans Ridge 0407 703 804 
Peter O'Connor Chambers Flat 0412 370 812
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073
CHUTE BOSSES - Rough Stock Only
Lleyton Browne Sheldon 0423 111 070
Clay Hall  Athol 0428 171 112
Cooper Jones Glanmorganvale 0421 198 145
Brett Gallaway Applethorpe 0419 852 233

 

BULL FIGHTERS – Category A
Thomas Amos Old Bonalbo 0488 989 469
Brett Beard Bundarra 0419 571 574
Clinton Clem Gympie 0432 318 540
Matt Cross Wyong 0431 614 680
Jayden Hakaraia Ridgelands 0417 211 701
Lane Heaton Kumbia 0498 749 817
Darren Janke Jondaryan 0499 843 642
Dalton Poole Fernvale 0436 402 410
Dylan Swan Rosewood 0499 625 351
Reece Weller Dayboro 0416 337 627
Ray West Gracemere 0429 861 295
BULL FIGHTERS – Category B
Bradley Brown Roma 0448 263 208
Clayton Carlson Childers 0490 325 167
Sean Norrington Inverell 0409 767 739
Allan Tankard Calliope 0498 459 017
Reece Van Harskamp Rosewood 0423 012  520
Matthew Young Junabee 0429 799 632

 

PICK UP MEN – Category A
Barry Creevey Chinchilla 07 4692 6162
Angus Dowton Felton 0427 290 436
Tom Durbidge Glenore Grove 0428 661 308
Stuart Grayson Swanfels 07 4664 8316
Dave Mawhinney Tansey 0427 463 155
Michael Murphy Mt Walker 0427 377 219
David Phillips Mitchell 0427 746 947
PICK UP MEN – Category B
Lane Grayson Elbow Valley 0448 971 268
Josh Green Warwick 0428 258 872
Tim McArthur Cooyar 0429 934 610

 

RODEO ANNOUNCERS
Brent Cann Yarraman 0427 281 427
Larry Cann Yarraman 0428 221 579
Lane Grayson Elbow Valley 0448 971 268
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Terry Murray Goonellabah 0418 214 626
Dallas Ruhland Woodhill 0427 150 450
Bill Urquhart Wishart 07 3343 4893
Dallas Weller Woodford 0401 759 321

 

PORTABLE ARENA COMPLEX
Shaun Ahern Roma 0428 829 725
Gill Bros Rodeo Upper Horton 0428 658 751
Stuart Grayson Swanfels 07 4664 8316
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Jack McArthur Cooyar 0437 482 020
Tim McArthur Cooyar 0429 934 610
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073

 

CHAPLAIN    
Chris Meyer Blackbutt 0428 679 437

 

OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER  
Becca Mae Photography    
Rebecca Pickering Woodford 0448 380 001
Candidly Raw Photography  
Tim Natakuapa Mount Warren Park 0402 050 126
DSL Photography  
David Lobwein Gowrie Junction 0448 370 414
Dust N Spurs Photography    
Holly Hardiker Mount Tarampa 0472 517 620
East Coast Images    
Mel McDonald Tuchekoi  0401 817 962
Red Hot Shotz Sports Photography  
Chris Munro Allora 0411 494 804
Richard Cox Live - Capturing Moments    
Richard Cox Kingaroy 0409 095 038
Summer Winter    
Christopher Ferguson Elanora 0417 604 460
TJB Photography & Media Australia    
Tim Baker Varsity Lakes 0400 707 214

 

STOCK CONTRACTORS
Ahern Contracting Shaun Ahern Bulls & Horses Roma 0428 829 725
         
BK Bucking Bulls Kerri King Bulls Mundubbera 0428 656 209
        07 4165 6209
         
Canoo-Rock Contracting Matthew Busby Horses West Rockhampton 0408 454 674
         
CMC Rodeo Jack McArthur Bulls, Horses & Cooyar 0437 482 020
  Tim McArthur Time Event Stock   0429 934 610
         
Corrie Bucking Bulls Peter Corrie Bulls Jardine 0447 420 229
 
Destiny Downs Cattle Co Shane Kenny Time Event Stock Emerald 0429 727 108
 
Doak Bucking Bulls Matthew Doak Mini Bulls Bundarra 0428 237 343
 
Double C Rodeo Co. Chris Christensen Junior & Mini Bulls Bororen 0408 133 344
 
Down Low Mini Bulls David Talbot Mini Bulls Linthorpe 0408 809 153
 
Dunne Bulls Tony Dunn Bulls Duaringa 0418 153 722
 
Gary Ashe Gary Ashe Bulls Calliope 0402 869 220
 
Gill Bros Rodeo Karen & Eddie Gill Bulls, Horses, Junior Upper Horton 0428 658 751
    & Mini Bulls    
 
Hall Family Rodeo Jason Hall Bulls, Horses & Willowbank 0428 280 097
    Time Event Stock    
 
Honky Tonk Rodeo Promotions Stuart Grayson Bulls, Horses & Swanfels 0427 623 835
  Lane Grayson Time Event Stock   0448 971 268
 
J & J Rodeo Co Jackson Felton  Bulls Tatham 0431 527 228
         
John Gill & Sons Jason Gill Bulls & Horses Waterford 0438 069 904
 
Keliher Bros Troy keliher Bulls Murgon 0427 141 344
         
MC Bucking Bulls Greg Makejev Bulls Bonalbo 0458 653 242
         
O'Neill Time Event Cattle Terry O'Neill Time Event Stock Caboolture 0417 078 615
 
Peter Barber   Time Event Stock Surat 0429 146 050
 
Ruhland Bulls Rick Ruhland Bulls Lower Mt Walker 0417 396 193
 
ST Bucking Bulls Stuart Timm Bulls Pittsworth 0438 713 366
         
Wallace Bucking Bulls Peter Wallace Bulls Biloela 0427 921 204
         
Weller Rodeo Productions Dean Weller Bulls Tiaro 0408 729 073