Board Of Directors

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS:

CHAIRMAN/ADMINISATION:                COMMITTEES:           
Jason Hall                                                      Joshua Green
0428 280 097                                               0428 258 872
OFFICIALS & CONTRACTORS:              FINANCE:
 David Mawhinney                                       Jay Green
 0427 463 155                                                0412 175 407
ANIMAL WELFARE:                                 LEGAL:      
Steve Augustin                                             Shelley Harrison
0407 140 117                                                   0413 294 822 
 

OFFICE:

Senior Administration Officer:
Patricia Jones 
Administration:
Kylie Chapman 
Administration:
Kerry Travis
Office: 07 5495 8668
Monday to Friday between 9am - 3pm
Email: office@nationalrodeoassociation.com.au 
Central Entries: 07 5499 1700
Wednesday between 10am - 2pm and Thursday between 2pm - 6pm
Email: entries@nationalrodeoassociation.com.au
Central Entries Hotline: 0412 725 319 (Two hours prior to rodeo only)
 

EVENT DIRECTORS:

Bull Ride: Saras Ramsay  Ph: 0434 419 544

Saddle Ride: Graham Browne Ph: 0419 725 861

Bareback Ride: Will Kelly Ph: 0407 703 804

Rope & Tie: Gene Hingst Ph: 0407 147 817

Team Roping: Dave Fullarton Ph: 0407 132 216

Steer Wrestling: Lachlan O'Neill Ph: 0400 090 327

Breakaway Roping/Steer Undecorating: Nicky Cavanagh Ph: 0438 833 438

Barrel Race: Katie Vaughan Ph: 0439 784 282

Junior Events: Brett Gallaway Ph: 0419 852 233

Stock Contractor Representative: Dean Weller Ph: 0408 729 073

 

RODEO QUEENS:

Rodeo Queen/Princess Coordinator: Ashleigh Augustin Ph: 0413 476 121

NRA Rodeo Queen: Kayhla Small Ph: 0433 356 629

NRA Rodeo Princess: Maggie Gallaway

NRA Junior Rodeo Princess: Emily Gallaway

 

OFFICALS:

OPEN JUDGES    
Scott Augustin Lockyer Waters 0460 608 337
Steve Augustin Clarendon 0407 140 117
Graham Browne Glenore Grove 0419 725 861
Steve Browne Sheldon 0423 111 070
Brad Cavanagh Kingaroy 0428 176 062
Steven Coyne Rockhampton 0419 028 160
Brett Cross Alton Downs 0458 520 577
Steve Doneathy Woodford 0417 643 078
Tom Durbidge Glenore Grove 0428 661 308
Mick Foxlee Mulgowie 0418 853 793
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Barry Jones Warwick 0427 782 741
Marcus Jones Glamorganvale 0412 341 113
Will Kelly Postmans Ridge 0407 703 804 
Robert Kennedy Alton Downs 0427 112 040
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Peter O'Connor Chambers Flat 0412 370 812
Terry O'Neill Caboolture 0417 078 615
Ross Siebenhausen Pittsworth 0477 552 371
Andrew White Toogoolawah 0414 659 519
Murray Whitwell Mt Tarampa 0427 731 939
Dave Wood Quinalow 0407 629 120
JUDGES – Rough Stock Only
Raymond Charles Monto 0427 541 881
Peter Joliffe Amby 0437 922 508
Dave Phipps Wooroolin 0417 634 853
Rick Ruhland Lower Mt Walker 0417 396 193
Al Southern Tenterfield 0413 322 320
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073
JUDGES – Time Events Only
Daryl (Doc) Cavanagh Toorbul 07 5498 8312
TIME KEEPERS
Peta Browne Glenore Grove 0421 149 522
Nicole Cavanagh Toorbul 0438 833 438
Bobbi-Jo Clem Gympie 0438 311 081
Kristy Cranston Spring Creek 0419 725 861
Stacey Freeman Burpengary East 0406 536 017
Kim Gallaway Applethorpe 0432 686 248
Shelley Harrison Morayfield 0413 294 822
Nikki Kennedy Alton Downs 0400 459 444
Bianca Mason Lanefield 0413 790 965
Tara Lovett Taroom 0488 735 111
Lainey Roberts Glenvale 0439 673 830
Tammy Stapleton Thagoona 0428 790 505
Bianca Weier Warwick 0417 724 464
Rebecca Young Wamuran 0427 585 610
TIME KEEPERS - Rough Stock Only 
Tara Warburton Ebenezer 0488 447 376
CHUTE BOSSES
Graham Browne Glenore Grove 0419 725 861
Daryl (Doc) Cavanagh Toorbul 07 5498 8312
Raymond Charles Monto 0427 541 881
Taran Chirgwin Calliope 0421 280 350
Chris Christensen Bororen 0408 133 344
Brett Cross Alton Downs 0458 520 577
Steve Doneathy Woodford 0417 643 078
Tom Durbidge Glenore Grove 0428 661 308
Josh Green Takura 0428 258 872
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Lane Heaton Coolana 0498 643 609
Dale Jones Woodford 0408 283 383
Marcus Jones  Glanmorganvale 0412 341 113
Darren Janke Jondaryan 0499 843 642
Will Kelly Postmans Ridge 0407 703 804 
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Peter O'Connor Chambers Flat 0412 370 812
Troy Palmer Mt Tarampa 0429 789 590
Daniel Piggott Kyogle 0473 498 840
Kelly Russell Kia Or 0418 313 116
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073
CHUTE BOSSES - Rough Stock Only
Cooper Jones Glanmorganvale 0412 341 113
BULL FIGHTERS – Category A
Thomas Amos Old Bonalbo 0488 989 469
Dean Berry Biloela 0499 611 241
Clinton Clem Gympie 0432 318 540
Darryl Chong Condamine 0457 340 457
Matt Cross Wyong 0431 614 680
Brodie Frizzell Allora 0478 793 990
Lane Heaton Coolana 0498 643 609
Darren Janke Jondaryan 0499 843 642
Dalton Poole Fernvale 0436 402 410
Guy Roberts Yeppoon 0408 080 403
Dylan Swan Rosewood 0499 625 351
Reece Weller Dayboro 0407 142 830 
Ray West Gracemere 0429 861 295
Gabe Wood Ebenezer 0439 036 441
Kirstin Wood Aratula 0447 831 898
BULL FIGHTERS – Category B
Brett Beard Bundarra 0419 571 574
Hunter Chong Gracemere 0455 578 655
Michael Wolgast Gympie 0408 424 872
Matthew Young Junabee 0429 799 632
PICK UP MEN – Category A
Peter Brennan Mitchell 0407 100 118
Barry Creevey Chinchilla 07 4692 6162
Tom Durbidge Glenore Grove 0428 661 308
Stuart Grayson Swanfels 07 4664 8316
Ricky Knudsen Wyreema 0429 651 142
Dave Mawhinney Tansey 0427 463 155
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Michael Murphy Mt Walker 0427 377 219
Troy Palmer Mt Tarampa 0429 789 590
David Phillips Mitchell 0427 746 947
Ross Turnbull Upper Horton 0427 936 822
PICK UP MEN – Category B
Josh Green Takura 0428 258 872
Tim McArthur Cooyar 0429 934 610
Ben Robinson Armidale 0498 681 609
 
RODEO ANNOUNCERS
Brent Cann Yarraman 0427 281 427
Larry Cann Yarraman 0428 221 579
Jamie Gadsby Parkinson 0497 106 701
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Bill Urquhart Wishart 07 3343 4893
PORTABLE ARENA COMPLEX
Stuart Grayson Swanfels 07 4664 8316
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Kris Jennings Hillview 0411 299 246
Jack McArthur Cooyar 0437 482 020
Tim McArthur Cooyar 0429 934 610
Daniel Piggott Kyogle 0473 498 840
Gary Piggott Kyogle 02 6633 9196
Garth Ritchie Chinchilla 0409 674 545
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073
CHAPLAIN    
Chris Meyer Blackbutt 0428 679 437
     
OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER  
C Whitaker Rodeo Photography  
Chelsea Whitaker Kullogum 0436 005 451
East Coast Images    
Mel Gunner Tuchekoi  0401 817 962
Red Hot Shotz Sports Photography  
Chris Munro Allora 0411 494 804
Wild Cowboy Photography  
Lauren Bright Warwick 0431 748 778
STOCK CONTRACTORS
Ahern Contracting Shaun Ahern Mini Bulls Roma 0428 829 725
         
Back to Roots Rodeo Co. Adrian Roots Junior, Mini Bulls Duaringa 0429 822 006
    Junior Horses    
 
BK Bucking Bulls Kerri King Bulls Mundubbera 0428 656 209
        07 4165 6209
         
CMC Rodeo Jack McArthur Bulls, Horses & Cooyar 0437 482 020
  Tim McArthur Time Event Stock   0429 934 610
         
Corrie Bucking Bulls Peter Corrie Bulls Jardine 0447 420 229
 
David Talbot David Talbot Mini Bulls Linthorpe 0408 809 153
 
Destiny Downs Cattle Co Shane Kenny Time Event Stock Emerald 0429 727 108
 
Diamond K Mini Bucking Bulls Kelly Russell Mini Bulls Kia Or 0481 313 116
 
Doak Bucking Bulls Matthew Doak Mini Bulls Bundarra 0428 237 343
 
Double C Rodeo Co. Chris Christensen Junior & Mini Bulls Bororen 0408 133 344
 
Dunne Bulls Tony Dunn Bulls Duaringa 0418 153 722
 
Egan Family Mini Bulls Ted Egan Mini Bulls  Charleville 0438 172 298
 
Frank Biddle   Bulls Warwick  0407 149 198
 
Hall Family Rodeo Jason Hall Bulls, Horses & Willowbank 0428 280 097
    Time Event Stock    
 
Honky Tonk Rodeo Promotions Stuart Grayson Bulls, Horses & Swanfels 0427 623 835
  Lane Grayson Time Event Stock   0448 971 268
 
Jennings Contracting Kris Jennings Bulls Hillview 0411 299 246
 
John Gill & Sons Jason Gill Bulls & Horses Waterford 0438 069 904
 
MC Bucking Bulls Greg Makejev Bulls Bonalbo 0458 653 242
         
Northern Rivers Rodeo Promotion Gary Piggott Bulls Kyogle 0427 339 196
  Daniel Piggott     0473 498 840
 
O'Neill Time Event Cattle Terry O'Neill Time Event Stock Caboolture 0417 078 615
 
Peter Barber   Time Event Stock Surat 0429 146 050
 
Ricky Knudsen   Horses Wyreema 0429 651 142
 
Robert Bunn   Bulls Roma 0418 188 254
 
Ruhland Bulls Rick Ruhland Bulls Lower Mt Walker 0417 396 193
 
Three Sixty Rodeo Co. Garth Ritchie Bulls & Horses Chinchilla 0409 674 545
  Suzanne Ritchie      
 
ST Bucking Bulls Stuart Timm Bulls Pittsworth 0438 713 366
 
Weller Rodeo Productions Dean Weller Bulls Tiaro 0408 729 073