Judges Sheets

2022 Rodeo Season

November 2021
19th Bulla - Roma 
December
4th Cooyar Hotel
11th Miriamvale Mini Bull Ride
27th Mulgildie
31st Goomeri New Years Eve
31st Goomeri Junior
31st Warwick New Years Eve
January 2022
29th Imbil BBB
February
5th Tenterfield Show 
18th Chinchilla 4B's 
25th Inverell Show
March
11th Inglewood Show
11th Mulga Hotel
12th Wallumbilla
12th Cooyar Hotel
19th Tooloombilla
19th Warwick Show
19th Yarraman Hotel
25th - 26th Toowoomba Show
25th Bull - A - Roma
April
2nd Dalby Show
8th Nanango Show
9th Gayndah Show
9th Bundaberg Rotary Agrotrend
9th Eidsvold Charity Cattle Drive
17th Tanduringie Maidenwell Hotel
22nd Monto Show
23rd Miriamvale All Round
23rd Miriamvale Junior
30th Imbil BBB
May
1st Kingaroy Show
1st Mt Morgan
14th Brookfield Show
20th Nambour
20th Fraser Coast Show
27th Bundaberg Show
28th Goomeri Autumn
June
4th Caboolture Show
5th Caboolture Show Junior
18th Dallarnil
 
****************************************

2020/2021 Rodeo Season

November 2019
15th Aratula
30th Casino 
December - 2019
28th Mulgildie
28th Lawrence
31st Goomeri Junior
31st Goomeri
31st Warwick 
January - 2020
4th Noosa Pirates
4th Imbil BBB
18th Grass Roots Redland Bay
26th Calliope Australia Day
February - 2020
7th Tenterfield Show
21st Chinchilla
22nd Cooyar Show
22nd Gympie Bull & Bronc
29th Cherrabah Resort
March - 2020
1st Bell
6th Pittsworth
7th Kyogle
7th Stanthorpe
13th Mulga Hotel
14th Murgon Show
14th Jambin
September - 2020
19th Aussie World
26th Mt Morgan Junior
October - 2020
4th Aussie World
24th Dallarnil
31st Sandstone Pt
November - 2020
7th Mt Morgan
21st Dallarnil
28th Miriam Vale Mini Bull Ride
December - 2020
5th NRA Junior Finals - Round 1
5th NRA Junior Finals - Round 2
27th Hervey Bay
27th Mulgildie
31st Goomeri Junior
31st Goomeri Senior
31st Tooloombilla
31st Warwick
January - 2021
9th Gayndah
15th Banana Bullarama
23rd Calliope
23rd Imbil
February - 2021
5th Allora Show
6th Tenterfield Show
20th Gympie Bull & Bronc
27th Maryborough
28 Bell Show
March - 2021
5th Pittsworth Show
6th Biggenden
6th Stanthorpe
7th Stanthorpe Junior
12th Mulga Bull Ride
13th Wallumbilla Bulls, Broncs & Barrels
13th Kyogle Spectacular
20th Jandowae Show
20th Warwick Show
27th Kilcoy
April - 2021
9th Nanango Show
10th Eatons Hill
10th Gayndah Show
17th Toogoolawah Charity
24th Dalby Show
25th Maidenwell
May - 2021
1st Miriam Vale Junior
1st Miriam Vale
1st Tooloombilla
1st Jimboomba
2nd Mt Morgan
14th Ipswich Show
14th Brookfield Show
15th Gympie Show
21st Raywhite Nambour
21st Fraser Coast Show
22nd Chinchilla Show
22nd Monto Show
28th Bundaberg Show
29th Goomeri Super
29th Casino Beef Week
June - 2021
5th Caboolture Show
6th Caboolture Junior Show
11th Bull-A-Roma
12th Tabulam
12th Teebar Show
19th Kooralbyn Copperhead
25th Rosewood Show
26th Sandstone Point Hotel
July - 2021
24th Texas Show
August - 2021
7th Duaringa
27th Moura Coal & Country Festival
September - 2021
10th Quilpie Show Rodeo
10th Brisbane Racing Club Rodeo
11th Charleville Bull & Bronc Rodeo
11th Noosa Show Bull & Bronc
17th Mulga Bull Ride
18th Mt Morgan Junior Rodeo
24th Calliope Rodeo - Friday
25th Calliope Rodeo - Saturday
October - 2021
2nd Dallarnil Rodeo
9th Injune Rodeo
9th Malanda Bull Ride
16th Killarney Rodeo
16th Crows Nest Rodeo
16th Rockhampton Girls Grammar School 
23rd Lowood Rodeo
23rd Theodore's Xtreme 
30th Murgon Rodeo
30th Pine Rivers
November - 2021
6th Goombungee 
7th Goombungee Junior
13th Maryborough Finals - Round 1
20th Stanthorpe Finals - Round 2
27th Caboolture Finals - Round 3
27th Caboolture Junior Finals
 
 
****************************************

2019 Rodeo Season

November - 2018
30 Bulls on the Green Casino
December - 2018
29 Lawrence
31 Goomeri Junior
31 Goomeri Open
January - 2019
4 Cabarita
5 Imbil
5 Noosa
10 Byron Bay
19 Grass Roots
26 Woodford Summer
26 Calliope Australia Day
February
2 Oakey
8 Allora Show
9 Tenterfield Show
9 Gympie Show
15 Mulga Hotel
15 Chinchilla Melon Festival
16 The Gem Hotel
23 Cooyar Show
March
2 Stanthorpe
3 Bell Show
8 Pittsworth Show
9 Kyogle
16 Murgon Show
22 Bottle Tree Hotel
23 Warwick Show
23 Jandowae Show
29 Jambin
30 Kilcoy
April
6 Aussie World
6 Eatons Hill Hotel 
13th Toogoolawah Charity
13th Dalby Show
13th Gayndah Show
19th Brymaroo Junior
20th Brymaroo
21st Maidenwell Hotel
27th Monto Show
27th Rainbow Beach
May
5th Dayboro
10th Stanthorpe
11th Mundubbera
11th Miriam Vale Junior
11th Miriam Vale 
17th Brookfield Show
18th Gympie Show
24th Fraser Coast Show
25th Casino Beef Week
25th Chinchilla Show
June
1st Maleny Show
8th Caboolture Junior Show
8th/9th Caboolture Show
15th Teebar Show
21st Mulga Hotel
22nd Woodford Show
July
6th QSEC
13th Canungra
20th Sandstone Point Hotel
27th Rappville
27th Torbanlea
27th Texas Show
August
3rd Pine Rivers Show
17th Mary Valley Show
17th Biggenden Charity
17th Mooloolah
30th Bottle Tree Hotel
31st Wondai Show
31st Murphy's Creek Fossil Downs
September
6th Warwick Cowboys
6th Beaudesert
7th Noosa Show
13th Mulga Hotel
13th Brisbane Race Club
14th Jimboomba
21st Kenilworth Show
21st Gem Hotel
27th Calliope
28th Calliope
 October
4th Boonah
5th Tooloombilla
5th Lowood
12th Amber Ranch - Bundaberg
12th Meggs Braziers Memorial - Injune 
19th Wandoan
19th Lismore Show
November
1st Murwillumbah Show
2nd Goombungee 
3rd Goombungee Junior
9th Maryborough Finals - Round 1
16th Stanthorpe Finals - Round 2
23rd Caboolture Finals - Round 3
23rd Caboolture Junior Finals
 

****************************************

2018 Rodeo Season 

December
2nd Gympie Bull Busters
30th Lawrence
31st Goomeri Junior
31st Goomeri
January
5th Cabarita
6th Noosa Pirates
13th Sandstone Point Hotel
20th Grass Roots Redland Bay
26th Pittsworth Bull & Bronc
27th Woodford Summer 
27th Gem Hotel
February
9th Allora Show
10th Tenterfield Show
10th Gympie Bull & Bronc
10th Doin' it for Dolly - Springsure
16th Mulga Hotel
17th Clifton 
24th Cooyar Show
March
3rd Stanthorpe
4th Bell Show
9th Pittsworth Show
10th Kyogle Spectacular
17th Murgon Show
23rd Great Western Young Guns
24th Great Western Top Guns
24th Warwick Show 
24th Jandowae Show
30th Brymaroo Junior
31st Brymaroo 
April
1st Maidenwell Hotel
7th Eatons Hill Hotel
14th Toogoolawah Charity
14th Gayndah Show
14th Eidsvold Show
20th Bottle Tree Hotel
21st Miriam Vale
21st Dalby Show
27th Great Western Young Guns
28th Great Western Top Guns
28th Monto Show
May
5th Oakey
5th Yangan Hotel
6th Dayboro
12th Mundubbera Show
18th Brookfield Show
18th Great Western Young Guns
19th Great Western Top Guns
19th Gympie Show
25th Fraser Coast Ag Show
26th Chinchilla Show
26th Casino Beef Week
June
2nd Maleny Show
9th Caboolture Junior Show
9&10th Caboolture Show
15th Great Western Young Guns
16th Great Western Top Guns
16th Teebar Show
22nd Mulga Hotel
23rd Rappville 
23rd Woodford Invitational
30th Alstonville
July
6th Laidley Show
7th QSEC
8th Bonalbo
13th Great Western Young Guns
14th Great Western Top Guns
14th Canungra
21st Mooloolah
28th Torbanlea
28th Texas Show
August
4th Pine Rivers Show
11th Killarney
17th Great Western Young Guns
18th Great Western Top guns
18th Mary Valley Show
25th Yamsion
31st Warwick Cowboys
September
1st Murphy's Creek Fossil Downs
1st Wondai Show
8th Allora
8th Noosa Show
14th Brisbane Doomben Race Club
14th Mugla Hotel 
14th Great Western Young Guns
15th Great Western Top Guns
15th Kenilworth Show
22nd Gem Hotel
22nd Boonah
28th The Caves
28th Calliope
29th Calliope
29th Cooyar Hotel
29th Jandowae Timbertown
October
6th Amber Ranch Bundaberg
6th Lowood 
12th Great Western Young Guns
13th Great Western Top Guns
13th Gatton Bull Ride
19th Bottletree Hotel
20th Lismore Show
20th Juandah
November
2nd Murwillumbah Show
2nd Great Western Young Guns
3rd Great Western Top Guns
3rd Goombungee
4th Goombungee Junior
10th Maryborough Finals - Round 1
17th Tenterfield Finals - Round 2
24th Caboolture Finals - Round 3
24th Caboolture Junior Finals
 
****************************************

2017 Rodeo Season

December - 2016
3rd Pittsworth
27th Lawrence
31st Goomeri Junior
31st Goomeri Senior
January - 2017
6th Cabarita
7th Noosa Pirates
12th Byron Bay
14th Alstonville
21st Grass Roots
28th Woodford
February
4th Oakey
10th Mulga Hotel
11th Tenterfield Show
11th Gympie Bull & Bronc
17th Chinchilla Melon Festival
18th Gem Hotel
25th Cooyar Show
March
4th Stanthorpe
5th Bell Show
10th Pittsworth Show
11th Kyogle
17th Bottle Tree
18th Murgon Show
25th Jandowae Show
April
1st Eatons Hill
8th Toogoolawah
14th Brymaroo Junior
15th Brymaroo
16th Maidenwell
22nd Dalby Show
22nd Miriam Vale
29th Lowood
30th Dayboro
May
6th Yangan Hotel
13th Fernvale Stampede
13th Mundubbera Show
19th Brookfield Show
20th Gympie Show
26th Fraser Coast Ag Show
27th Casino Beef Week
27th Chinchilla Show 
June
3rd Maleny Show
10th Caboolture Junior Show
10th & 11th Caboolture Show
17th Teebar
23rd Mulga Hotel
24th Woodford Show Invitational
July
1st QSEC Rodeo Round Up
1st Bonalbo
15th Torbanlea
22nd Mooloolah
29th Texas
August
5th Pine Rivers
12th Killarney
13th Logan Village Hotel
19th Mary Valley Show
25th Laidley
26th Boonah
27th Canungra
September
1st, 2nd & 3rd Gold Coast Show
2nd Murphy's Creek Fossil Downs
8th Lowood
9th Condamine Bell
10th Condamine Bell Junior
15th Mulgowie Hotel
16th Noosa Show
16th Apple Tree Creek 
23rd Kenilworth Show
23rd Warwick
29th Calliope
30th Calliope
30th Cooyar Hotel
October
6th Gatton
7th Rathdowney
14th Mt Perry
20th Bottle Tree
21st Lismore Show
22nd Grand Country Carnival Roma
28th Kilcoy
November
3rd Murwillumbah Show
4th Goombungee
5th Goombungee Jnr
11th Maryborough Finals - Rd 1
17th Toowoomba Finals - Rd 2
25th Caboolture Jnr Finals
25th Caboolture Finals - Rd 3